Thursday October 24, 2013

THU
24
THU
24

The San Francisco Fall Antiques Show

at Festival Pavilion (10:30 AM to 7:00 PM)

THU
24
THU
24

United Nations Association Film Festival 2013

at San Francisco Financial District (various times)

THU
24
THU
24

The Art of Beer

at City Beer (5 pm to 10 pm)

THU
24
THU
24

Alcatraz: Life on the Rock

at Hyatt Regency San Francisco (All Day)

THU
24
THU
24

The Art of Bulgari: La Dolce Vita & Beyond, 1950–1990

at de Young Museum (9:30 am - 5:15 pm, till 8:45pm on F)...

THU
24
THU
24

Modeled Bodies

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

THU
24
THU
24

Uncanny -assemblage by Dianne Hoffman

at DaDa Lounge (4pm-Midnight)

THU
24
THU
24

Free Positive Thinking Workshop

at San Francisco Main Public Library (5:30 PM - 7:30 PM)

THU
24
THU
24

Tom Bolles and Andrew Burgess

at Andrea Schwartz Gallery (M - F 9AM - 5PM, Sat. by appt.)

THU
24
THU
24

GRAINS OF SAND

at Cartoon Art Museum (11am - 5pm)

THU
24
THU
24

"Mum" and "Halfway to Midland"

at RayKo Photo Center (10a.m. - 8p.m.)

THU
24
THU
24

Early Works

at RayKo Photo Center (10a.m. - 8p.m.)

THU
24
THU
24

Harry Clinton Bowden (1907–1965) Vintage Photos & Works on Paper

at ArtZone 461 Gallery (12-6 pm)

THU
24
THU
24

Architecture & Interiors from Gallery & Guest Artists

at ArtZone 461 Gallery (12-6 pm)

THU
24
THU
24

Art for the House 2013

at Arc Studio and Gallery (6:00pm - 10:00pm)

THU
24
THU
24

The Disappearance of Mary Rosemary

at Phoenix Theatre (8PM)

THU
24
THU
24

Art Auction

at Root Division (6:30-10:00 PM)

THU
24
THU
24

ENERGY THAT IS ALL AROUND » Mission School: Chris Johanson, Margaret Kilgallen, Alicia McCarthy, Barry McGee, Ruby Neri

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) (11 am–6 pm)

THU
24
THU
24

Falstaff

at War Memorial Opera House (7:30pm)

THU
24
THU
24

A Sense of Place

at Pier 24 Photography (10:00 am - 5:15 pm)

THU
24
THU
24

Darren Waterston: A Compendium of Creatures

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

THU
24
THU
24

Root Division's 12th Annual Art Auctions

at Root Division (6:30-10:00 PM)

THU
24
THU
24

Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company 30th Anniversary Exhibition

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12-8 PM)

THU
24
THU
24

Stand-Up 4 Art

at Batch (11 am to 4 pm )

THU
24
THU
24

Cracked & Absorbed

at Dolby Chadwick Gallery (Tuesday–Friday, 10:00-6:00, Satur)...

THU
24
THU
24

Kota Ezawa: Boardwalk

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 8pm, till 6pm on Sun)

THU
24
THU
24

Beyond Belief: 100 Years of the Spiritual in Modern Art

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (1–8pm)