Saturday October 19, 2013

SAT
19
SAT
19

4th Ceramics Annual of America Free Art Fair and Exhibition

at Civic Center Plaza (9:30am-6:30pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Melange 2013

at Temple SF (6:00 - 10:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Festival of Rock Posters

at San Francisco County Fair Building (Hall of Flowers) (10:00 AM to 6:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Exploratorium Market Days: Heirlooms

at Exploratorium (11AM-3PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

United Nations Association Film Festival 2013

at Financial District - Downtown San Francisco (various times)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Sister Cities Cinema: Zurich/SF

at New People (Various Times and Locations)

SAT
19
SAT
19

The Art of Beer

at City Beer (5 pm to 10 pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

SFIA Concentrate

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) (11:30 am - 10pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Alcatraz: Life on the Rock

at Hyatt Regency San Francisco (All Day)

SAT
19
SAT
19

The Art of Bulgari: La Dolce Vita & Beyond, 1950–1990

at de Young Museum (9:30 am - 5:15 pm, till 8:45pm on F)...

SAT
19
SAT
19

Modeled Bodies

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Mystic Eye Open Studio

at Mystic Eye Studio (11-6)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Telegraph Hill Gallery Previews Autumn 2013 9 on 9.19

at Telegraph Hill Gallery (1 to 5 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

GRAINS OF SAND

at Cartoon Art Museum (11am - 5pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Jazz in the Neighborhood: vocal series debut

at The Emerald Tablet (8:00pm - 10:00pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

"Mum" and "Halfway to Midland"

at RayKo Photo Center (10a.m. - 8p.m.)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Early Works

at RayKo Photo Center (10a.m. - 8p.m.)

SAT
19
SAT
19

The Gastromancers

at Modern Eden (6:00 pm - 10:00 pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

OPEN STUDIO: Exploring Animation

at The Walt Disney Family Museum (1:00PM-4:00PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

TALK: Cicada Princess: Innovation in Filmmaking

at The Walt Disney Family Museum (3:00PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Harry Clinton Bowden (1907–1965) Vintage Photos & Works on Paper

at ArtZone 461 Gallery (12-6 pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Architecture & Interiors from Gallery & Guest Artists

at ArtZone 461 Gallery (12-6 pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

The Disappearance of Mary Rosemary

at Phoenix Theatre (8PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

ENERGY THAT IS ALL AROUND » Mission School: Chris Johanson, Margaret Kilgallen, Alicia McCarthy, Barry McGee, Ruby Neri

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) (11 am–6 pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Darren Waterston: A Compendium of Creatures

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Linda Geary, All the Pink Together: Boom & Hotbox Forever

at Steven Wolf Fine Arts (12:00-5:00pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company 30th Anniversary Exhibition

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12-8 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Stand-Up 4 Art

at Batch (11 am to 4 pm )

SAT
19
SAT
19

Cracked & Absorbed

at Dolby Chadwick Gallery (Tuesday–Friday, 10:00-6:00, Satur)...

SAT
19
SAT
19

Kota Ezawa: Boardwalk

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 8pm, till 6pm on Sun)

SAT
19
SAT
19

The Art of Graffiti: Mural Production Class by Nate1

at 1AM SF - First Amendment Gallery (12:30pm-3:30pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Beyond Belief: 100 Years of the Spiritual in Modern Art

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am–5pm)