Thursday September 26, 2013

THU
26
THU
26

Bacon Babes And Bingo

at Cafe Du Nord (5-11p)

THU
26
THU
26

The Illuminated Library

at SFSU Fine Arts Gallery (11am - 4pm)

THU
26
THU
26

TRACES

at Galeria de la Raza (12:00 pm- 6:00pm)

THU
26
THU
26

Guy Diehl

at Dolby Chadwick Gallery (Tuesday–Friday, 10:00-6:00, Satur)...

THU
26
THU
26

Alcatraz: Life on the Rock

at Hyatt Regency San Francisco (All Day)

THU
26
THU
26

Impressionists on the Water

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

THU
26
THU
26

Richard Diebenkorn

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

THU
26
THU
26

The Art of Bulgari: La Dolce Vita & Beyond, 1950–1990

at de Young Museum (9:30 am - 5:15 pm, till 8:45pm on F)...

THU
26
THU
26

Modeled Bodies

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

THU
26
THU
26

Telegraph Hill Gallery Previews Autumn 2013 9 on 9.19

at Telegraph Hill Gallery (Tue - Fri 1 to 7 PM Sat 1 to 5)...

THU
26
THU
26

Tickled Pink! Comedy at Cafe Royale

at Cafe Royale (8:00 pm)

THU
26
THU
26

Spacetime Industries: Time Management by General Relativity

at Modernism Gallery (5:30 - 8:00 PM)

THU
26
THU
26

BOA 2013

at Tides Theatre (8:00 pm)

THU
26
THU
26

His & Hers

at Alley Cat Books Gallery (10-8 M-Sat, 10-7 Sundays)

THU
26
THU
26

Streets of London

at Alley Cat Books Gallery (10AM - 8PM)

THU
26
THU
26

Buried Child

at Magic Theatre (8pm)

THU
26
THU
26

ENERGY THAT IS ALL AROUND » Mission School: Chris Johanson, Margaret Kilgallen, Alicia McCarthy, Barry McGee, Ruby Neri

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) (11 am–6 pm)

THU
26
THU
26

Teacup Planting Workshop with Brandi Chalker

at Conservatory of Flowers (2-3:30 PM)

THU
26
THU
26

DECEPTIVESPECTIVE

at Scott Richards Contemporary Art (11-5 pm)

THU
26
THU
26

MTT and Emanuel Ax: Beethoven

at Davies Symphony Hall (3pm, 8pm)

THU
26
THU
26

BODYTRAFFIC

at ODC Theater (8pm)

THU
26
THU
26

A Sense of Place

at Pier 24 Photography (10:00 am - 5:15 pm)

THU
26
THU
26

Death on the River Ganges

at Mission Cultural Center (7pm – 10pm)

THU
26
THU
26

Darren Waterston: A Compendium of Creatures

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

THU
26
THU
26

Side Gallery: 'Studio Sale'

at ArtZone 461 Gallery (12:00pm-6:00pm)

THU
26
THU
26

Nicholas Coley: Paths of Glorious Color

at ArtZone 461 Gallery (12:00pm-6:00pm)

THU
26
THU
26

City Arts & Lectures presents LINDA RONSTADT

at Sydney Goldstein Theater (7:30 PM)

THU
26
THU
26

David Maisel: Mining

at Haines Gallery (Conversation with the Artist - 5:30)...

THU
26
THU
26

David Maisel: Mining

at Haines Gallery (Conversation with the Artist - 5:30)...

THU
26
THU
26

David Maisel: Mining

at Haines Gallery (A Conversation with the Artist: 5:3)...

THU
26
THU
26

Linda Geary, All the Pink Together: Boom & Hotbox Forever

at Steven Wolf Fine Arts (12:00-6:00pm)

THU
26
THU
26

Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company 30th Anniversary Exhibition

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12-8 PM)

THU
26
THU
26

Asian Contemporary Art Week

at Asian Contemporary Arts Consortium (5:00 PM)

THU
26
THU
26

Stand-Up 4 Art

at Batch (11 am to 4 pm )

THU
26
THU
26

Kota Ezawa: Boardwalk

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 8pm, till 6pm on Sun)

THU
26
THU
26

Artful Animals, Part 2

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

THU
26
THU
26

The Errand of the Eye

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

THU
26
THU
26

Beyond Belief: 100 Years of the Spiritual in Modern Art

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (1–8pm)