Saturday September 21, 2013

SAT
21
SAT
21

Jonathan Demme Concert Pictures

at Castro Theatre ((early) 2:00pm / (late) 7:00pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

MTT Conducts Mahler's Ninth Symphony

at Davies Symphony Hall (8pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

The Illuminated Library

at SFSU Fine Arts Gallery (11am - 4pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

Thrilling Adventure Hour Graphic Novel Reception

at Cartoon Art Museum (7:00pm-10:00pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

TRACES

at Galeria de la Raza (12:00 pm- 6:00pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

Okeanos Intimate

at Aquarium of the Bay (7:00-8:00 p.m)

SAT
21
SAT
21

Ann Dyer: Vak: Song of Becoming

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) Lobby (8pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

Guy Diehl

at Dolby Chadwick Gallery (Tuesday–Friday, 10:00-6:00, Satur)...

SAT
21
SAT
21

Alcatraz: Life on the Rock

at Hyatt Regency San Francisco (All Day)

SAT
21
SAT
21

Impressionists on the Water

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

Richard Diebenkorn

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

The Art of Bulgari: La Dolce Vita & Beyond, 1950–1990

at de Young Museum (9:30 am - 5:15 pm, till 8:45pm on F)...

SAT
21
SAT
21

Modeled Bodies

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

Deborah Cullinan’s YBCA Welcome Party

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (4:30-7pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

BOA 2013

at Tides Theatre (8:00 pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

His & Hers

at Alley Cat Books Gallery (10-8 M-Sat, 10-7 Sundays)

SAT
21
SAT
21

Streets of London

at Alley Cat Books Gallery (10AM - 8PM)

SAT
21
SAT
21

Buried Child

at Magic Theatre (8pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

ENERGY THAT IS ALL AROUND » Mission School: Chris Johanson, Margaret Kilgallen, Alicia McCarthy, Barry McGee, Ruby Neri

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) (11 am–6 pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

ACAW 2013 Highlight Programs

at CCA Wattis Institute for Contemporary Arts (11:00 am - 8:30 pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

INTERSPATIAL: E.A.T., CYBERNETIC SERENDIPITY, AND THE FUTURE OF CREATIVE COLLABORATION

at Exploratorium (10:30 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Symposium 7:)...

SAT
21
SAT
21

Ken Kalman

at George Krevsky Gallery (3:00 - 5:00 pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

DECEPTIVESPECTIVE

at Scott Richards Contemporary Art (11-5 pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

Darren Waterston: A Compendium of Creatures

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

Side Gallery: 'Studio Sale'

at ArtZone 461 Gallery (12:00pm-6:00pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

Nicholas Coley: Paths of Glorious Color

at ArtZone 461 Gallery (12:00pm-6:00pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

Our Lady of Guadalupe and Friends

at A Woman's Eye Gallery (Noon - 5:00pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

Linda Geary, All the Pink Together: Boom & Hotbox Forever

at Steven Wolf Fine Arts (12:00-5:00pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company 30th Anniversary Exhibition

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12-8 PM)

SAT
21
SAT
21

Stand-Up 4 Art

at Batch (11 am to 4 pm )

SAT
21
SAT
21

Kota Ezawa: Boardwalk

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 8pm, till 6pm on Sun)

SAT
21
SAT
21

Art and Character Animation in Disney’s Bambi

at The Walt Disney Family Museum (3:00PM)

SAT
21
SAT
21

Artful Animals, Part 2

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

American Bones | Paintings

at Velcrow Studios (11-6pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

The Errand of the Eye

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
21
SAT
21

Beyond Belief: 100 Years of the Spiritual in Modern Art

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am–5pm)