Friday October 11, 2013

FRI
11
FRI
11

Dark Star Orchestra

at The Fillmore (Doors: 8pm, Show: 9pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Lebowski Fest San Francisco Movie Party

at Mezzanine (8pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Dew Tour Toyota City Championships

at Civic Center Plaza (Dew Tour Experience, 1:00pm - 7:00p)...

FRI
11
FRI
11

Thee Oh Sees - 3 Night Residency

at The Chapel (8:30pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Modular + Public Works | Stephan Bodzin

at Public Works (9:30pm-3:30am)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Heavy Duty

at Balancoire (9pm-2am)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Lucy Rose

at Brick & Mortar Music Hall (9:00pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Viva Fest

at Mexican Consulate (10am - 3pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Bob Burnett & Laura Devine

at Plaza Linda Mexican Restaurant & Cantina (7:30pm-9:30pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Erk tha Jerk

at Agenda Restaurant & Lounge (7:30 pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

30 Seconds to Mars

at San Jose State (SJSU) Event Center (7pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Super Soul Bros.

at Cafe Stritch (8pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Stephan Bodzin

at Public Works (9:30pm-3:30 am)

FRI
11
FRI
11

F-Style Friday with Jared F (Electro, Progressive, Bass Music)

at White Rabbit Bar (9-2a)

FRI
11
FRI
11

THE MESSENGER LEGACY

at Former Yoshi's San Francisco Location - Now Closed (8:00 PM & 10:00PM)

FRI
11
FRI
11

A NIGHT WITH SKILLS: Dyloot, John Beaver, Blix Cannon

at Vessel (10pm-2am)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Highway Kids Open Mic

at Red Rock Coffee Company (7pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

CUPCAKES & BUBBLES FOR BIRTHDAYS

at The Grand Nightclub (9:30p - 2:30a)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Darryl Rowe

at Hedley Club (8:30pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Klipptones Swing Fridays at the Palace

at Palace Hotel (8pm-midnight)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Jazz in the Neighborhood: tbd quartet does "reconstructions"

at The Emerald Tablet (8:00pm - 10:00pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Pawn Shop Soul, Skinny Ricky & The Casual Encounters, and Hoopty

at Moe's Alley (9pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

MAKOSSA WEST with guest GE-OLOGY

at iL Pirata (10pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

MR. OIZO

at 1015 Folsom (10PM-3AM)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Stephan Bodzin

at Public Works (9:30 PM - 3:30 AM)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Will Sprott, Upside Drown, and Low Magic

at The Crepe Place (9pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Alexandra Silber in "The land where the good songs go"

at Feinstein's at the Nikko (8:00PM)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Sons of the Buccaneers Open Invitational Chanteysing & Music Session

at Village Falafel (7pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

October Jazz at the Hyatt Regency Monterey Hotel and Spa's Fireplace Lounge

at Hyatt Hotels & Resorts - Hyatt Regency Monterey (7:00pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

New CD "Seven Hour Storm" is a Haunting Musical Portrait

at Freight & Salvage (8:00 p.m.)

FRI
11
FRI
11

King Size Friday - SF's #1 Rated Free 2nd Friday Party

at Wish Bar & Lounge (10:00PM - 2:00AM)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Tainted Love, For The Masses at Bimbo's 365 Club

at Bimbo's 365 Club (8:00pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Trap Safari @ The Uptown

at The Uptown Nightclub (10pm - 2am)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Farallon Quintet

at Old First Concerts (8:00 PM)

FRI
11
FRI
11

VibeSquaD, Freddy Todd, Bogl, and Ryury

at The Great Northern (10PM)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Kim Nalley

at Biscuits & Blues (7:30pm & 10pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Mendelssohn and Ades: Heras-Casado conducts A Midsummer Night's Dream

at Davies Symphony Hall (8pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

Claudia Villela Band

at Fenix (8:00 pm & 10:00 pm)

FRI
11
FRI
11

The Living Earth Show

at Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive (BAMPFA) (7:30 PM)