Friday January 17, 2014

FRI
17
FRI
17

Poro Oyna: The Myth of the Aynu

at Fort Mason Center (8:00pm - 9:00pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

DJ Drama

at Mezzanine (9:00PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Motown Happy Hour Dance Party

at Harlot (5pm -9pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

TEENAGE MUTANTS + HUMAN LIFE + J.REMY at Audio

at Audio (10p-2a)

FRI
17
FRI
17

F-Style Friday with Jared F

at White Rabbit Bar (9PM-2AM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Zed

at Back Bar (9pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Open Curtain Clinic

at Johnny V's (9pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Mimosa - Live

at 1015 Folsom (10PM-3AM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Mint Condition

at Former Yoshi's San Francisco Location - Now Closed (8pm & 10pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

A Tribute to Sly & The Family Stone's Stand! Feat. Guest Music Director, David Möschler

at The Independent (Doors: 7:30 pm / Show: 8:00 pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

PAINTED PALMS (album release party)

at Rickshaw Stop (9:00 pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Sons of Jubal

at San Pedro Square Market (7-9pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Kulcha Latino

at Asiento (9pm to 2am)

FREE
FRI
17
FRI
17

Live Music at Poor House Bistro

at Poor House Bistro (various times)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Sip. Do Not Gulp.

at de Saisset Museum (11AM-4PM)

FREE
FRI
17
FRI
17

Cuban Dance Night with Los Boleros

at Ashkenaz Music & Dance Community Center (doors open at 8pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Sueno Flamenco staring Lakshmi "La Chimi"

at Kuumbwa Jazz Center (8pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Mo'Fone

at Blackbird Tavern -- CLOSED (8pm-11pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Bluegrass Bonanza! w/Steep Ravine + Canyon Johnson + Green Willow Girls

at Plough & Stars (9pm doors / 9:30 show)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Syl Johnson

at Biscuits & Blues (7:30pm & 10pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Visionaire

at Vessel (10pm-2am)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Winter BUBBLES @ ROE | Aykut Events | January 17

at Roe - Boutique Lounge & Nightclub (9PM-2AM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Klipptones Swing Fridays at the Palace

at Palace Hotel (8pm-midnight)

FRI
17
FRI
17

CAN’T STOP WON’T STOP feat. PETE AVILA + Capricorn B-day celebration!

at Lounge 3411 (9PM-2AM)

FREE
FRI
17
FRI
17

Pato Banton

at Moe's Alley (9pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

The Front Bottoms, The Wild

at The Crepe Place (8pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Aaron Lington Quartet

at Cafe Stritch (8:30pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Andre Nickatina Live

at Agenda Restaurant & Lounge (8pm-12am)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Weedeater, Black Cobra

at Thee Parkside (9:00 PM - 1:45 AM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

An Afternoon in Conversation with David Broza

at Osher Marin JCC (3:30PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Mighty Presents David Harness - ALL NIGHT

at The Great Northern (10:00PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Free Music Together Preview Classes

at Various Locations in Santa Clara County (9:30am-5:30pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Free Music Together Preview Classes

at Musical Me/Music Together Various Locations (9:30am-5:30pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Flamenco Del Oro: noche flamenca

at The Emerald Tablet (8:00pm - 10:00pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Stepping Out with SOTA

at Old First Concerts (8:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Emily Asher's Garden Party

at Red Poppy Art House (7:30)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Dirtwire

at The New Parish (9:00 pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

The Hundred Days - Cosmic Suckerpunch - Blackout Party - Dogcatcher

at Bottom of the Hill (Doors - 8:30 PM | Music - 9 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Paris-Dakar Night

at Little Baobab - San Francisco (10:00pm-2:00am)

FRI
17
FRI
17

San Francisco Symphony

at Davies Symphony Hall (8:00pm)