Tuesday June 19, 2018

TUE
19
TUE
19

BOOKSMITH: Yrsa Daley-Ward / The Terrible

at The Booksmith (7:30PM - 9:00PM)

FREE
TUE
19
TUE
19

Chris D. Thomas: "Are We Initiating The Great Anthropocene Speciation Event?"

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (07:30 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

WISP - DEFCON Prep - Lockpicking Workshop - SF

at AppDynamics (05:00 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Renee and Irish Greg's Pop Up with David Gans and Roger MacNamee

at Haight Street Art Center (06:00 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

In Conversation with Swami Sitaramananda

at Grace Cathedral (07:45 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

LANGSTON KERMAN - LIVE COMEDY CENTRAL RECORDS TAPING!

at Punch Line Comedy Club (08:00 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Refugee Food Festival

at City of San Francisco (4pm - 10:30pm)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Cartoon Camp at the Cartoon Art Museum

at Cartoon Art Museum (9:00 am to 5:00 pm)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Prince Pre Fame Photo Gallery Opening

at Family Affair (12noon - 7pm)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Black Cat Trio

at Black Cat (06:30 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Pricing, Pizza & Pints with Cheddar

at Zero Zero (05:30 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Cobb's Monthly Open Mic

at Cobb's Comedy Club (07:30 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

The WordParty

at PianoFight (07:00 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Go Ask Your Father

at Stage Werx (10:00 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

A Guided Tour of Hell

at Asian Art Museum (10AM-5PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Beer, Bagels & Blockchain

at swissnex (08:00 AM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Film & Lecture Series ft. BLUE by WildAid

at Aquarium of the Bay (05:00 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Quintessence: 6 Perspectives on Abstraction

at Haines Gallery (10:30am to 5:30pm)

FREE
TUE
19
TUE
19

Filmmaking Townhall: Making a Living as a Screenwriter

at Ninth Street Independent Film Center (06:30 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

San Francisco Giants

at Oracle Park (7:15PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Klipptones: Tuesday is the New Cool

at Starlight Room (8:00pm - 11:00pm)

FREE
TUE
19
TUE
19

'Rewind' by Lucky Rapp

at Themes+Projects (11am to 5pm)

FREE
TUE
19
TUE
19

Gregory Crouch, at Book Passage, Ferry Building

at Book Passage - San Francisco (06:00 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Field, Awakening

at Brava Theater Center (7pm - 9pm)

FREE
TUE
19
TUE
19

Buti Sculpt

at Dogpatch Dance and Yoga (06:00 AM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Agave Spirits - Exploration of Tequila, Mezcal and More

at Bourbon & Branch (07:00 PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Let's Havruta

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (June 1-30, 11am-5pm)

TUE
19
TUE
19

The Early Years, Ansel Adams and Edward Weston

at Scott Nichols Gallery (11am-5:30pm)

FREE
TUE
19
TUE
19

Metal Shop Basics: Piranha P-65 Iron Worker

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Beginner's Woodturning Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Access Pass: 3D Printing Introduction

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Metal Shop Basics: Manual Lathe

at The Shop.build San Francisco (1:00PM - 4:00PM)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Metal Shop Basics: Vertical Mill

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

TUE
19
TUE
19

CNC Embroidery Basics

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Basic Vinyl Cutting Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Wide Format Printing Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Beginner's Woodshop Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Beginners Welding Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Introduction to Sewing

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

TUE
19
TUE
19

Tuesday Movie Night : Les demoiselles de Rochefort

at The Alliance Francaise of San Francisco (07:00 PM)